Tuesday, January 29, 2013


Do you Love Scandal as much as I do? 

Answer these four Scandal questions correctly and get entered into our contest for a I Love Scandal T-Shirt.

1. Olivia realizes that Amanda Tanner may have been involved with the president after she learns Fitz called her:
a. Sweet Baby
b. Sugar Plum
c. Honey Bunny

2. In order to secure the female vote for Fitz during his election run, Mellie lies about a:
a. miscarriage
b. sexual assault
c. first marriage

3. Huck discovers that Amanda Tanner was killed by a person from his past who is now going by what name?
a. Casey
b. Christian
c. Charlie

4. In “The Trail,” we learn that, while campaigning, Olivia and Fitz fought their attraction by agreeing to take what amount of time to just stand with each other?
a. 30 seconds
b. 1 minute
c. 10 seconds


1. Contest begins today 1/29/2013 and ends on 2/14/2013.
2. Winner must answer all 4 questions correctly to be eligible.
3. Answers must be provided in comments section of Blog.
4. This contest is sponsored by the owner of YouAreSuchaPrettyGirl.
5. If the Winner is also a Member via Google Friend Connect, they will receive a Bonus Prize.

Friday, January 18, 2013

Who Booty is it on the Radio (WPGC) at 7 a.m.???

I rarely listen to the radio but this morning on my way to work I decide to turn on WPGC 95.5 and lo and behold comes a song called Who Booty is it? Now while I was listening to it and bopping to it. LOL I wasn't even paying one bit of attention to the words. It wasn't until the DJ (Pablo) came on and said that was "Who Booty Is It" did I even realize what dude (John Hart) was apparently saying. Why is this on a 7 am in the morning? Radio has gone to hell in a handbasket. I mean I don't mind a good booty twerking song every now and then but at 7 am on the radio??? Even the strippers are sleep. Give it a rest til at least the evening. UGH!!! Okay, I'm done with my Friday morning complaint.


Hmm yeah (RawSmoov wit' a banga')

Slide in that thang, real deep game
Bust it so good, girl what's my name?
Hit it from the back, headboard swag
When I talk shit shorty answer right back
I be on her like
Who booty is it? Who booty is it?
Who booty? Who booty? Who booty is it?
Who booty is it? Who booty is it?
Who booty? Who booty? Who booty is it?

[Verse 1]
Lil' mama I know what you want
Begging me to beat it like the bass in my trunk
I'm a lil' nasty, I ain't even gotta front
Lick you from your head down, down to your butt
I Mike Tyson that booty, I knock that ass out
Got that crack in them pookie, it'll make me spaz out
Let me get in that, baby throw it back
Let me get a round of applause make, make it clap
D-Boy that booty girl gimme that, gimme that
If I hit it once you know that shorty's coming back


[Verse 2: IamSu]
It's all mine, connected online
Respected at all times, pushing a hard line
This heart breakers the gang and
We all are never off. I go hard ho, never soft
I call shots cause I'm a boss uhh
You ain't gotta ask who it belong to
Back, back it up and put it on Su
Uhh going hard, that's my strong Su
Have you screaming out, Su what you gonna do?
Name check, have you butt naked waiting when I came back
Thank Suzie, heart breakers brought the bay back
Niggas thought I was playing every time I used to say that, oh


I'm gonna smack it, I'm gonna smack it
(That's my shit) I'm gonna smack it
Girl, now let me smack it (smack it)
Now let me smack it (smack it)
Now let me smack it (smack it)
Ay yeah


Friday, January 11, 2013

1st Post of 2013

Hello Everyone,

It's been about 3 months since I've posted anything at all on my Blog. Talk about being a slacker!
Facebook, Twitter and Instagram has had my attention and I was just too lazy to post stuff here but I hope to do better now. HOPE is the key word. Can't make any promises but I'll try to do better.

2013 has started off quite lovely. I've started to take control of my life and eat better, move more and stop stressing out about things I can't control. A lot is going on in my life right now, good and bad but I will prevail never the less. Hope all is well with all of you.

Just wanted to stop by and say Hi.Didn't really have a lot to talk about. Let's see....

Scandal is one of my all time favorite dramas on TV since like forever. This show gets me all excited and giddy and happy and everything. I was screaming at the TV last night watching Fitz wake up after being shot in the head. Him and Olivia Pope's love affair just makes my heart flutter. I know it's wrong but it feels so right.

Since I've started to eat better I can feel a change in my body. I know I've lost inches and I feel smaller and cuter. LOL I'm drinking nothing but water. #WATERWASTED And I'm trying to do this Fitness Challenge with some Ladies that I'm in a group with. #BLMGETFIT We'll see how this goes. I'm #winning this time. No Doubt! Cause I'm not giving up. I will keep going and going and going until I get this excess weight off of me.

2 Favorite R&B Songs right now: Lose to Win by Fantasia and Love & War by Tamar Braxton.
2 Favorite Pop Songs.....Beauty & a Beat by Justin Beiber featuring Nicki Minaj. This song cranks!!!
Locked out of Heaven by Bruno Mars. When these songs come on the radio, I blast them and dance (as much as you can in the seat of car) to my hearts content. LOVE, LOVE, LOVE!!

That's it for now. TTYL!

*****Oh if you play Ruzzle or Song Pop send me a game. RAYBOZZ is always my name on E.V.E.R.Y.T.H.I.N.G